President of Uzbekistan participates in an informal meeting of the CIS heads of state
222On December 22, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev participated in an informal meeting of the CIS heads of state at the State Hermitage Museum in Saint Petersburg.
President of Uzbekistan takes part in the EAEU summit
164On December 21, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev participated as the head of observer state in a regular meeting of the Supreme Eurasian Economic Council in Saint Petersburg.
President of Uzbekistan advocates for solidarity, open dialogue and close cooperation between the countries of the world
473On September 23, general political debates of the 80th anniversary session of the UN General Assembly commenced at the United Nations headquarters in New York City, where President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev delivered a speech.
President of Uzbekistan to participate in the 80th session of the United Nations General Assembly in New York
504On September 20-24, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a working visit to the city of New York to attend the events of the 80th jubilee session of the United Nations General Assembly.
President of Uzbekistan emphasizes the importance of practical implementation of cooperation “roadmap” with Saint Petersburg
390On September 10, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Russian delegation headed by the governor of the city of Saint Petersburg Alexander Beglov.